Data Privacy Statement

Your personal data will be processed on our website by Management & Advisory Services MAS AG. The contact details of Firma can be found at Impressum.

Data protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously and process your personal data in accordance with the legal data protection provisions and this Data Privacy Statement.
You may normally use our website without disclosing personal data. To the extent that personal data (such as name, address or email addresses) are collected on our website, this is always voluntary, if possible.

Processor, recipient

We process your personal data with the assistance of processors that assist us in connection with providing the services (e.g. web hoster, electronic newsletters).

These processors are obliged to strictly protect your personal data and may process your personal data for no purpose other than the provision of our services.
Your personal data are transferred only to typical commercial service providers such as banks (money is transferred you), tax advisors (you are entered in our accounting system), mail handling service providers (mail is sent to you), etc.

Contact form

After you have submitted the contact form, the controller will process personal data entered into that form in order to execute your inquiry based on the consent you have given by submitting the form.
You have no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. If you do not provide personal data, you will simply not submit and we cannot process your request.
You may withdraw your consent at any time in writing, without prejudice to the lawfulness of processing operations that are carried out based on your consent until you exercise your right of withdrawal.

Further processing of data compatible with the original purpose of processing will be carried out on the same legal basis for direct marketing in forms for which no consent is necessary, such as sending addressed advertisements by post, until an objection is lodged. In this case, data will be transferred to the mail handling service provider.
You may object to the use of your personal data for direct marketing at any time by written notice. If you exercise this right, we will cease the processing of your personal data for direct marketing.

Cookies

This website uses cookies.
Cookies are files which enhance the user-friendliness and efficiency of websites. A cookie is a tiny text file, which stores information. When you visit a website, a cookie can be stored on the computer of the person visiting the website. If the user visits the website again, the website can read the data of the previously stored cookie and determine if the user has already visited the website before and which parts of the website are of particular interest for that user.
More information on cookies is available at WIKIPEDIA.

Cookie settings

You can adjust the settings of your browser to allow or to block cookies. The location of these settings depends on your browser. Detailed information is available via the help function of your browser.
If you have disabled cookies, you might not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Cookies on our website

Our website uses the following cookies:

  • Absolutely necessary content to guarantee fundamental functionality of the website
    • Cookie Consent: To store the consent to the use of cookies.
  • Functional cookies to guarantee functionality of the website
    • WordPress Session Cookies: For logged-in users.
  • Performance cookies to improve user experience.
    • None
  • Advertising cookies to control advertising campaigns.
    • None

Server Log File

This website uses server log files to process the following personal data in order to monitor technical functionality and to improve the security of operation of the webserver based on the overriding legitimate interest of the controller (technical security measure):

  • Accessed content
  • Time of server inquiry
  • Type / version of browser
  • Applied operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • IP address
  • Host name

Such data will be stored only temporarily for four weeks on a personalized basis. After this time limit, IP address and host name are anonymized.

Your rights

You have the right to information, to rectification and erasure of personal data, and to limitation of the processing of personal data.
To the extent that your personal data are processed on the legal basis of your consent or in reliance on a contract concluded with you, you have also the right to data portability.
You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data. This will not affect the lawfulness of processing of personal data until you have exercised your right of withdrawal.
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing. If you exercise that right, we will cease the processing of your personal data for direct marketing.
You have also the right to send a complaint to the supervisory authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Wien, dsb@dsb.gv.at).